Board Members

Portia Babcock
At Large
ConocoPhillips Alaska, Inc.
Director Community Investment & Public Affairs
Cory Baggen
At Large
Samson Tug & Barge
Vice President
Kelly Bender
Local Chamber
Greater Whittier Chamber of Commerce
Board President
Renata Benett
Outside Chamber
TOTE Maritime Alaska
Manager Market Research
Richard Beneville
Local Chamber
Nome Chamber of Commerce
Mayor of Nome
Janice Bush
Local Chamber
Prince of Wales Chamber of Commerce
Past President
David Combs
Local Chamber
Greater Palmer Chamber of Commerce
Past President
Michelle Egan
District L
Alyeska Pipeline Service Company
Director, Corporate Communications
Darren Franz
Appointed
Wells Fargo Bank Alaska - Anchorage Northern Lights & C Street Branch
Alaska Commercial Banking Manager
Jim Kacsh
Local Chamber
Cordova Chamber of Commerce
Board President
Scott Hawkins
Appointed
Advanced Supply Chain International
President, Chief Operating Officer
Allen Hippler
Appointed
Northrim Bank
Vice President
Hal Ingalls
District D
Denali Drilling, Inc.
CEO
Ryan Kapp
Local Chamber
Soldotna Chamber of Commerce & Visitor Center
Board of Directors
Jeff Lentfer
Appointed
Midas Alaska
President
Wendy Lindskoog
District J
Alaska Railroad Corporation
VP, Business Management & Corporate Affairs
Karen Matthias
District K
Matthias Consulting
Principal Owner
James Mendenhall
At Large
James W. Mendenhall, P.E.
Principal Owner
Mary Ann Pease
District M
MAP Consulting
President
Robert Peterkin
Local Chamber
Kenai Chamber of Commerce & Visitor Center
Past President
Kim Reitmeier
At Large
ANCSA Regional Association
Executive Director
Marilyn Romano
At Large
Alaska Airlines
Regional VP - Alaska
Margaret Russell
District B
Seekins Ford Lincoln
GM/Secretary Treasurer
Lisa Parker
District O
Parker Horn Company
President
John Rusyniak
Local Chamber
Tok Chamber of Commerce
Board President
Ralph Samuels
Appointed
Holland America Group/Princess Cruises
VP, Gov't & Community Relations
Mike Satre
District Q
Hecla Greens Creek Mining Company
Manager of Government and Community Relations
Renee Schofield
Appointed
TSS, Inc.
CEO
Casey Sullivan
At Large
Caelus Energy Alaska, LLC
State Public Affairs Director
Jack Wilbur Jr.
District A
Design Alaska
Chief Financial Officer
Bob Tannahill
At Large
First National Bank Alaska - Anchorage Main Branch
Senior Trust Manager
Lynne Seville
Appointed
Parker Smith & Feek, Inc.
Principal, Account Executive
Bob Cox
District S
Crowley
Vice President
Rick Solie
District C
Tower Hill Mines - Livengood Gold Project
Community Relations Manager
Dan Clark
Appointed
ConocoPhillips Alaska, Inc.
Manager Strategy & Portfolio Management
Caroline Higgins
At Large
Caroline Higgins - Bidarka, LLC
Principal Owner
Stig Colberg
District F
Cook Inlet Region, Inc.
Chief Financial Officer
Kim Lane
Local Chamber
Wrangell Chamber of Commerce
Director
Andrew Teuber
Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium
Board President & Chair
Michael Jesperson
At Large
Dimond Center Hotel
Sales Director
Cory Quarles
Appointed
ExxonMobil
Alaska Production Manager
Stephanie Lesmeister
Local Chamber
Cooper Landing Chamber of Commerce
Board President
Brent Renfrew
Appointed
Arctic Slope Regional Corporation
VP, Corporate Development
Crystal Kennedy
Local Chamber
Chugiak-Eagle River Chamber of Commerce
Board VP
Julie Anderson
Local Chamber
Anchorage Chamber of Commerce
Board Chair
Curtis Thayer
Ex-Officio
Alaska Chamber
President and CEO
Tina Pidgeon
Appointed
GCI
General Counsel/CCO/SVP, Gov't Affairs
Ptarmica McConnell
Local Chamber
Greater Sitka Chamber of Commerce
Past President
Doug Ward
Local Chamber
Greater Ketchikan Chamber of Commerce
Officer at Large
Angie Newby
Local Chamber
Homer Chamber of Commerce & Visitor Center
Board Member
Kate Blair
Appointed
Tesoro Alaska
Government & Public Affairs Manager
Susan Urbach
Local Chamber
Seward Chamber of Commerce
Board President
Lisa Herbert
District E
Usibelli Coal Mine, Inc.
VP, Public Relations
Christie Jamieson
Wrangell Chamber of Commerce
Board President
Liesel Ramnarine
Appointed
BP Exploration (Alaska)
Commercial Manager, Upstream OBO
Brad Osborne
District T
Northern Oilfield Services
President
Garry Hutchison
Greater Fairbanks Chamber of Commerce
Board Member
Andrew Green
Local Chamber
Juneau Chamber of Commerce
Board Member
Joe Hegna
ASRC Energy Services, Inc. (AES)
GM, RTS & Engineering
Ben Mulligan
Alaska Chamber
Deputy Director
Greg Galik
Alaska Global, Inc.
President/CEO